Munster, Ireland
+353866072289

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Important– Please Read Carefully

WPQ is committed to respecting the privacy rights of visitors to its Website. This privacy policy explains how we collect, store and use personal data about you when you browse www.wpqinfo.ie (the “Website”), or otherwise provide your personal data to us. These terms will apply regardless of how the Website is accessed and will cover any technologies or devices by which WPQ make the Website available to you.

You must read this privacy policy carefully and we recommend that you print and retain a copy for your future reference. By accessing, browsing or otherwise using this Website, you confirm that you have read, understood and agree to this privacy policy in its entirety. If you do not agree to this privacy policy in its entirety, you must not use this Website.

Who we are

WPQ – Website Publishing & Quality is a registered business in Ireland. Registered Business number is 621566 and principal place of business 45 Ballyglass, Ardnacrusha, Co Clare, Ireland.  Our website address is: https://www.wpqinfo.ie.

If you have any questions about how we collect, store and use data, or if you have any other privacy-related questions, please contact us by any of the following means:

Telephone us on +353 866072289
Email us at [email protected]

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We respect your right to privacy and will only process personal data you provide to us in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and GDPR privacy laws. We will not retain your data for longer than necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Different retention periods apply for different types of data, however the longest we will normally hold any personal data is 7 years.

 

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

We will not disclose your personal data to any third party.